Which insurers AI recommends in Serbia

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the 200 questions people in Serbia ask about insurance, 400 answers in all. DDOR, Generali, and Dunav osiguranje are the insurers AI names most.

INSURANCE AI VISIBILITY STUDY · SERBIA

Who AI recommends among insurers.

Edition 1 · October 20, 2026

Every figure on this page comes from answers given on one day, to the same questions, asked in Serbian on each engine.

200buyer questions
400AI answers analysed
2AI engines
18insurers tracked

Short answer: DDOR is the insurer AI recommends most in Serbia: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 47% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come Generali (44%) and Dunav osiguranje (26%).

The full report is free with a work email: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF. Open the full report.

KEY FINDINGS

What AI tells people in Serbia.

  1. DDOR is the insurer AI names most: it appears in 47% of answers.
  2. DDOR, Generali, and Dunav osiguranje together take 54% of all insurer mentions.
  3. DDOR is also the insurer AI names first most often, in 20% of answers.
  4. The engines disagree on the leader: DDOR on ChatGPT (54%) and Generali on Google AI Mode (47%).
  5. Dunav osiguranje appears in 34% of Google AI Mode answers but only 19% of ChatGPT answers.
TOP 10

The insurers AI names most often.

Visibility is the share of answers that name the brand, averaged over every question and engine. Share of voice is the brand’s share of all mentions.

01DDORshare of voice 22%47%
02Generalishare of voice 20%44%
03Dunav osiguranjeshare of voice 12%26%
04Uniqashare of voice 10%23%
05Triglav osiguranjeshare of voice 9.7%21%
06Wiener Städtischeshare of voice 9.5%21%
07Sava osiguranjeshare of voice 7.8%17%
08Graweshare of voice 3.9%8.5%
09AMS osiguranjeshare of voice 2.3%5%
10Globos osiguranjeshare of voice 1.8%4%
BY ENGINE

Each engine has its own favourites.

ChatGPT
  1. DDOR54%
  2. Generali41%
  3. Triglav osiguranje25%
  4. Sava osiguranje21%
  5. Dunav osiguranje19%
Google AI Mode
  1. Generali47%
  2. DDOR40%
  3. Dunav osiguranje34%
  4. Uniqa27%
  5. Wiener Städtische27%

Loading the full report…

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions.

Which insurer does AI recommend most in Serbia?

DDOR is the insurer AI recommends most in Serbia: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 47% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come Generali (44%) and Dunav osiguranje (26%).

Which insurer does AI name first most often in Serbia?

DDOR is named first in 20% of answers, more often than any other insurer.

Do ChatGPT and Google AI Mode recommend the same insurers?

Not always. The insurer each engine names most: DDOR on ChatGPT (54%) and Generali on Google AI Mode (47%).

How was this study made?

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the same 200 questions people in Serbia ask about insurance, in Serbian, on October 20, 2026: 400 answers in all. An insurer counts when the answer names it; every question has the same weight on every engine.

Where can I get the full report?

Free with a work email at https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/serbia#full-report: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF.

How can an insurer appear more often in AI answers?

AI engines name the insurers that the pages they read and cite name: your own pages, comparison sites, news and official sources. Answer buyers’ questions clearly on your site, be present on the sites AI cites in your market, and track the questions that matter on every engine.

METHOD

How this study was made.

Period
October 20, 2026
Questions
200 questions in 8 topics, written the way people in Serbia search
Engines
ChatGPT, Google AI Mode
Answers
400
Counting
A brand counts when the answer names it. Every question has the same weight on every engine; repeated runs of a question are averaged. Comparison sites, brokers and public bodies are measured too, but ranked separately from insurers.
  • Car and motorbike insurance · 25
  • Home insurance · 25
  • Health insurance · 25
  • Life, savings and pensions · 25
  • Business insurance · 25
  • Travel, pets and other cover · 25
  • Comparing insurers · 25
  • Claims and customer service · 25
  • Koja osiguravajuća kuća ima najjeftiniju polisu autoodgovornosti u Srbiji?Car and motorbike insurance
  • Koja osiguravajuća kuća ima najbolje osiguranje stana u Srbiji?Home insurance
  • Koje privatno zdravstveno osiguranje je najbolje u Srbiji?Health insurance
  • Koje životno osiguranje je najbolje u Srbiji?Life, savings and pensions
  • Koja osiguravajuća kuća je najbolja za mala preduzeća u Srbiji?Business insurance
  • Koje putno zdravstveno osiguranje je najbolje za Evropu?Travel, pets and other cover
  • Koja je najbolja osiguravajuća kuća u Srbiji?Comparing insurers
  • Kako da prijavim štetu na autu posle saobraćajne nezgode?Claims and customer service

How to cite: Reaudit, Insurance AI Visibility Study — Serbia, edition 1 (October 20, 2026). https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/serbia

YOUR BRAND

See where your brand stands in AI answers.

Reaudit tracks the questions your buyers ask on every AI engine, with your competitors and the sources AI cites.