Which insurers AI recommends u Srbiji

We asked ChatGPT i Google AI Mode the 200 questions people u Srbiji ask about insurance, 400 answers in all. DDOR, Generali i Dunav osiguranje are the insurers AI names most.

STUDIJA VIDLJIVOSTI OSIGURAVAČA U AI · SRBIJA

Who AI recommends among insurers.

Edition 1 · 20. oktobar 2026.

Every figure on this page comes from answers given on one day, to the same questions, asked in srpski on each engine.

200buyer questions
400AI answers analysed
2AI engines
18insurers tracked

Short answer: DDOR is the insurer AI recommends most u Srbiji: ChatGPT i Google AI Mode names it in 47% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come Generali (44%) and Dunav osiguranje (26%).

Ceo izveštaj je besplatan uz poslovnu imejl adresu: svako pitanje sa osiguravačima koje navodi svaki pretraživač, sajtovi koje AI citira i podaci u CSV i PDF formatu. Open the full report.

KEY FINDINGS

What AI tells people u Srbiji.

  1. DDOR is the insurer AI names most: it appears in 47% of answers.
  2. DDOR, Generali i Dunav osiguranje together take 54% of all insurer mentions.
  3. DDOR is also the insurer AI names first most often, in 20% of answers.
  4. The engines disagree on the leader: DDOR on ChatGPT (54%) i Generali on Google AI Mode (47%).
  5. Dunav osiguranje appears in 34% of Google AI Mode answers but only 19% of ChatGPT answers.
TOP 10

The insurers AI names most often.

Visibility is the share of answers that name the brand, averaged over every question and engine. Share of voice is the brand’s share of all mentions.

01DDORshare of voice 22%47%
02Generalishare of voice 20%44%
03Dunav osiguranjeshare of voice 12%26%
04Uniqashare of voice 10%23%
05Triglav osiguranjeshare of voice 9,7%21%
06Wiener Städtischeshare of voice 9,5%21%
07Sava osiguranjeshare of voice 7,8%17%
08Graweshare of voice 3,9%8,5%
09AMS osiguranjeshare of voice 2,3%5%
10Globos osiguranjeshare of voice 1,8%4%
BY ENGINE

Each engine has its own favourites.

ChatGPT
  1. DDOR54%
  2. Generali41%
  3. Triglav osiguranje25%
  4. Sava osiguranje21%
  5. Dunav osiguranje19%
Google AI Mode
  1. Generali47%
  2. DDOR40%
  3. Dunav osiguranje34%
  4. Uniqa27%
  5. Wiener Städtische27%

Loading the full report…

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions.

Which insurer does AI recommend most u Srbiji?

DDOR is the insurer AI recommends most u Srbiji: ChatGPT i Google AI Mode names it in 47% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come Generali (44%) and Dunav osiguranje (26%).

Which insurer does AI name first most often u Srbiji?

DDOR is named first in 20% of answers, more often than any other insurer.

Do ChatGPT and Google AI Mode recommend the same insurers?

Not always. The insurer each engine names most: DDOR on ChatGPT (54%) i Generali on Google AI Mode (47%).

How was this study made?

We asked ChatGPT i Google AI Mode the same 200 questions people u Srbiji ask about insurance, in srpski, on 20. oktobar 2026.: 400 answers in all. An insurer counts when the answer names it; every question has the same weight on every engine.

Gde mogu da dobijem ceo izveštaj?

Besplatno uz poslovnu imejl adresu na https://reaudit.io/sr/rankings/studies/insurance/serbia#full-report: svako pitanje sa osiguravačima koje navodi svaki pretraživač, sajtovi koje AI citira i podaci u CSV i PDF formatu.

How can an insurer appear more often in AI answers?

AI engines name the insurers that the pages they read and cite name: your own pages, comparison sites, news and official sources. Answer buyers’ questions clearly on your site, be present on the sites AI cites in your market, and track the questions that matter on every engine.

METHOD

How this study was made.

Period
20. oktobar 2026.
Questions
200 questions in 8 topics, written the way people u Srbiji search
Engines
ChatGPT, Google AI Mode
Answers
400
Counting
A brand counts when the answer names it. Every question has the same weight on every engine; repeated runs of a question are averaged. Comparison sites, brokers and public bodies are measured too, but ranked separately from insurers.
  • Osiguranje automobila i motora · 25
  • Osiguranje stana i kuće · 25
  • Zdravstveno osiguranje · 25
  • Životno osiguranje, štednja i penzije · 25
  • Osiguranje za firme i preduzetnike · 25
  • Putno osiguranje, ljubimci i ostala osiguranja · 25
  • Poređenje osiguravajućih kuća · 25
  • Prijava štete i korisnička podrška · 25
  • Koja osiguravajuća kuća ima najjeftiniju polisu autoodgovornosti u Srbiji?Osiguranje automobila i motora
  • Koja osiguravajuća kuća ima najbolje osiguranje stana u Srbiji?Osiguranje stana i kuće
  • Koje privatno zdravstveno osiguranje je najbolje u Srbiji?Zdravstveno osiguranje
  • Koje životno osiguranje je najbolje u Srbiji?Životno osiguranje, štednja i penzije
  • Koja osiguravajuća kuća je najbolja za mala preduzeća u Srbiji?Osiguranje za firme i preduzetnike
  • Koje putno zdravstveno osiguranje je najbolje za Evropu?Putno osiguranje, ljubimci i ostala osiguranja
  • Koja je najbolja osiguravajuća kuća u Srbiji?Poređenje osiguravajućih kuća
  • Kako da prijavim štetu na autu posle saobraćajne nezgode?Prijava štete i korisnička podrška

How to cite: Reaudit, Studija vidljivosti osiguravača u AI — Srbija, edition 1 (20. oktobar 2026.). https://reaudit.io/sr/rankings/studies/insurance/serbia

YOUR BRAND

See where your brand stands in AI answers.

Reaudit tracks the questions your buyers ask on every AI engine, with your competitors and the sources AI cites.