Which insurers AI recommends in Armenia

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the 200 questions people in Armenia ask about insurance, 400 answers in all. Nairi Insurance, INGO Armenia, and LIGA Insurance are the insurers AI names most.

INSURANCE AI VISIBILITY STUDY · ARMENIA

Who AI recommends among insurers.

Edition 1 · October 20, 2026

Every figure on this page comes from answers given on one day, to the same questions, asked in Armenian on each engine.

200buyer questions
400AI answers analysed
2AI engines
7insurers tracked

Short answer: Nairi Insurance is the insurer AI recommends most in Armenia: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 45% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come INGO Armenia (39%) and LIGA Insurance (35%).

The full report is free with a work email: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF. Open the full report.

KEY FINDINGS

What AI tells people in Armenia.

  1. Nairi Insurance is the insurer AI names most: it appears in 45% of answers.
  2. Nairi Insurance, INGO Armenia, and LIGA Insurance together take 54% of all insurer mentions.
  3. Nairi Insurance is also the insurer AI names first most often, in 14% of answers.
  4. The engines disagree on the leader: EFES on ChatGPT (37%) and Nairi Insurance on Google AI Mode (58%).
  5. INGO Armenia appears in 53% of Google AI Mode answers but only 25% of ChatGPT answers.
TOP 10

The insurers AI names most often.

Visibility is the share of answers that name the brand, averaged over every question and engine. Share of voice is the brand’s share of all mentions.

01Nairi Insuranceshare of voice 21%45%
02INGO Armeniashare of voice 18%39%
03LIGA Insuranceshare of voice 16%35%
04Armenia Insuranceshare of voice 16%34%
05EFESshare of voice 13%29%
06REGO Insuranceshare of voice 10%22%
07SIL Insuranceshare of voice 7.7%17%
BY ENGINE

Each engine has its own favourites.

ChatGPT
  1. EFES37%
  2. Nairi Insurance33%
  3. Armenia Insurance31%
  4. LIGA Insurance31%
  5. INGO Armenia25%
Google AI Mode
  1. Nairi Insurance58%
  2. INGO Armenia53%
  3. LIGA Insurance39%
  4. Armenia Insurance38%
  5. REGO Insurance32%

Loading the full report…

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions.

Which insurer does AI recommend most in Armenia?

Nairi Insurance is the insurer AI recommends most in Armenia: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 45% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come INGO Armenia (39%) and LIGA Insurance (35%).

Which insurer does AI name first most often in Armenia?

Nairi Insurance is named first in 14% of answers, more often than any other insurer.

Do ChatGPT and Google AI Mode recommend the same insurers?

Not always. The insurer each engine names most: EFES on ChatGPT (37%) and Nairi Insurance on Google AI Mode (58%).

How was this study made?

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the same 200 questions people in Armenia ask about insurance, in Armenian, on October 20, 2026: 400 answers in all. An insurer counts when the answer names it; every question has the same weight on every engine.

Where can I get the full report?

Free with a work email at https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/armenia#full-report: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF.

How can an insurer appear more often in AI answers?

AI engines name the insurers that the pages they read and cite name: your own pages, comparison sites, news and official sources. Answer buyers’ questions clearly on your site, be present on the sites AI cites in your market, and track the questions that matter on every engine.

METHOD

How this study was made.

Period
October 20, 2026
Questions
200 questions in 8 topics, written the way people in Armenia search
Engines
ChatGPT, Google AI Mode
Answers
400
Counting
A brand counts when the answer names it. Every question has the same weight on every engine; repeated runs of a question are averaged. Comparison sites, brokers and public bodies are measured too, but ranked separately from insurers.
  • Ավտոմեքենայի ապահովագրություն · 25
  • Տան և գույքի ապահովագրություն · 25
  • Բժշկական ապահովագրություն · 25
  • Կյանքի ապահովագրություն և կուտակում · 25
  • Բիզնեսի ապահովագրություն · 25
  • Ճանապարհորդական և այլ ապահովագրություն · 25
  • Ապահովագրական ընկերությունների համեմատություն · 25
  • Հատուցումներ և սպասարկում · 25
  • Ո՞ր ապահովագրական ընկերությունն է առաջարկում լավագույն ԱՊՊԱ-ն Հայաստանում։Ավտոմեքենայի ապահովագրություն
  • Ո՞ր ընկերությունն է լավագույնը բնակարանի ապահովագրության համար Հայաստանում։Տան և գույքի ապահովագրություն
  • Ո՞րն է Հայաստանում լավագույն բժշկական ապահովագրության ընկերությունը։Բժշկական ապահովագրություն
  • Ո՞րն է Հայաստանում կյանքի ապահովագրության լավագույն ընկերությունը։Կյանքի ապահովագրություն և կուտակում
  • Ո՞րն է լավագույն ապահովագրական ընկերությունը փոքր բիզնեսի համար Հայաստանում։Բիզնեսի ապահովագրություն
  • Ո՞րն է լավագույն ճանապարհորդական ապահովագրությունը շենգենյան վիզայի համար։Ճանապարհորդական և այլ ապահովագրություն
  • Ո՞րն է Հայաստանի լավագույն ապահովագրական ընկերությունը։Ապահովագրական ընկերությունների համեմատություն
  • Հայաստանում ավտովթարից հետո ինչպե՞ս դիմել ապահովագրական ընկերությանը հատուցման համար։Հատուցումներ և սպասարկում

How to cite: Reaudit, Insurance AI Visibility Study — Armenia, edition 1 (October 20, 2026). https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/armenia

YOUR BRAND

See where your brand stands in AI answers.

Reaudit tracks the questions your buyers ask on every AI engine, with your competitors and the sources AI cites.