Which insurers AI recommends in Angola

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the 200 questions people in Angola ask about insurance, 400 answers in all. Fidelidade Angola, ENSA, and Nossa Seguros are the insurers AI names most.

INSURANCE AI VISIBILITY STUDY · ANGOLA

Who AI recommends among insurers.

Edition 1 · October 20, 2026

Every figure on this page comes from answers given on one day, to the same questions, asked in Portuguese on each engine.

200buyer questions
400AI answers analysed
2AI engines
19insurers tracked

Short answer: Fidelidade Angola is the insurer AI recommends most in Angola: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 45% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come ENSA (43%) and Nossa Seguros (28%).

The full report is free with a work email: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF. Open the full report.

KEY FINDINGS

What AI tells people in Angola.

  1. Fidelidade Angola is the insurer AI names most: it appears in 45% of answers.
  2. Fidelidade Angola, ENSA, and Nossa Seguros together take 58% of all insurer mentions.
  3. Fidelidade Angola is also the insurer AI names first most often, in 24% of answers.
  4. The engines disagree on the leader: Fidelidade Angola on ChatGPT (38%) and ENSA on Google AI Mode (55%).
  5. Aliança Seguros appears in 30% of ChatGPT answers but only 7% of Google AI Mode answers.
TOP 10

The insurers AI names most often.

Visibility is the share of answers that name the brand, averaged over every question and engine. Share of voice is the brand’s share of all mentions.

01Fidelidade Angolashare of voice 23%45%
02ENSAshare of voice 22%43%
03Nossa Segurosshare of voice 14%28%
04Aliança Segurosshare of voice 9.3%19%
05SanlamAllianz Angolashare of voice 8.3%17%
06Tranquilidade Angolashare of voice 5.5%11%
07BIC Segurosshare of voice 3%6%
08Viva Segurosshare of voice 2.6%5.3%
09Mundial Segurosshare of voice 2.5%5%
10Super Segurosshare of voice 2.5%5%
BY ENGINE

Each engine has its own favourites.

ChatGPT
  1. Fidelidade Angola38%
  2. ENSA32%
  3. Aliança Seguros30%
  4. Nossa Seguros23%
  5. SanlamAllianz Angola14%
Google AI Mode
  1. ENSA55%
  2. Fidelidade Angola52%
  3. Nossa Seguros34%
  4. SanlamAllianz Angola19%
  5. Tranquilidade Angola9%

Loading the full report…

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions.

Which insurer does AI recommend most in Angola?

Fidelidade Angola is the insurer AI recommends most in Angola: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 45% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come ENSA (43%) and Nossa Seguros (28%).

Which insurer does AI name first most often in Angola?

Fidelidade Angola is named first in 24% of answers, more often than any other insurer.

Do ChatGPT and Google AI Mode recommend the same insurers?

Not always. The insurer each engine names most: Fidelidade Angola on ChatGPT (38%) and ENSA on Google AI Mode (55%).

How was this study made?

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the same 200 questions people in Angola ask about insurance, in Portuguese, on October 20, 2026: 400 answers in all. An insurer counts when the answer names it; every question has the same weight on every engine.

Where can I get the full report?

Free with a work email at https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/angola#full-report: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF.

How can an insurer appear more often in AI answers?

AI engines name the insurers that the pages they read and cite name: your own pages, comparison sites, news and official sources. Answer buyers’ questions clearly on your site, be present on the sites AI cites in your market, and track the questions that matter on every engine.

METHOD

How this study was made.

Period
October 20, 2026
Questions
200 questions in 8 topics, written the way people in Angola search
Engines
ChatGPT, Google AI Mode
Answers
400
Counting
A brand counts when the answer names it. Every question has the same weight on every engine; repeated runs of a question are averaged. Comparison sites, brokers and public bodies are measured too, but ranked separately from insurers.
  • Car and motorbike insurance · 25
  • Home insurance · 25
  • Health insurance · 25
  • Life, savings and pensions · 25
  • Business insurance · 25
  • Travel, pets and other cover · 25
  • Comparing insurers · 25
  • Claims and customer service · 25
  • Qual é a seguradora mais barata para o seguro automóvel obrigatório em Angola?Car and motorbike insurance
  • Qual é a melhor seguradora para seguro de casa em Luanda?Home insurance
  • Qual é o melhor seguro de saúde em Angola para uma família com dois filhos?Health insurance
  • Qual é a melhor seguradora para seguro de vida em Angola?Life, savings and pensions
  • Qual é a melhor seguradora para empresas em Angola?Business insurance
  • Qual é o melhor seguro de viagem para pedir visto Schengen em Angola?Travel, pets and other cover
  • Quais são as melhores seguradoras em Angola?Comparing insurers
  • Como participar um acidente de carro à seguradora em Angola?Claims and customer service

How to cite: Reaudit, Insurance AI Visibility Study — Angola, edition 1 (October 20, 2026). https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/angola

YOUR BRAND

See where your brand stands in AI answers.

Reaudit tracks the questions your buyers ask on every AI engine, with your competitors and the sources AI cites.