Which insurers AI recommends in Liberia

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the 190 questions people in Liberia ask about insurance, 380 answers in all. NICOL, Activa Liberia, and Insurance Company of Africa are the insurers AI names most.

INSURANCE AI VISIBILITY STUDY · LIBERIA

Who AI recommends among insurers.

Edition 1 · October 21, 2026

Every figure on this page comes from answers given on one day, to the same questions, asked in English on each engine.

190buyer questions
380AI answers analysed
2AI engines
18insurers tracked

Short answer: NICOL is the insurer AI recommends most in Liberia: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 22% of answers to 190 insurance questions. Next come Activa Liberia (21%) and Insurance Company of Africa (13%).

The full report is free with a work email: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF. Open the full report.

KEY FINDINGS

What AI tells people in Liberia.

  1. NICOL is the insurer AI names most: it appears in 22% of answers.
  2. NICOL, Activa Liberia, and Insurance Company of Africa together take 54% of all insurer mentions.
  3. Activa Liberia is the insurer AI names first most often, in 16% of answers.
  4. The engines disagree on the leader: NICOL on ChatGPT (22%) and Activa Liberia on Google AI Mode (24%).
  5. In questions about home & property insurance, Activa Liberia leads with 60%.
TOP 10

The insurers AI names most often.

Visibility is the share of answers that name the brand, averaged over every question and engine. Share of voice is the brand’s share of all mentions.

01NICOLshare of voice 21%22%
02Activa Liberiashare of voice 21%21%
03Insurance Company of Africashare of voice 12%13%
04Atlantic Life & General Insuranceshare of voice 12%13%
05SAAR Insurance Liberiashare of voice 7.9%8.2%
06Blue Cross Insurance Company Liberiashare of voice 6.3%6.6%
07Secure Risk Insurance Companyshare of voice 3.6%3.7%
08Allianz Careshare of voice 3.3%3.4%
09Cigna Globalshare of voice 3%3.2%
10SUNU Assurances Liberiashare of voice 3%3.2%
BY ENGINE

Each engine has its own favourites.

ChatGPT
  1. NICOL22%
  2. Activa Liberia19%
  3. Atlantic Life & General Insurance14%
  4. Insurance Company of Africa9.5%
  5. SAAR Insurance Liberia9.5%
Google AI Mode
  1. Activa Liberia24%
  2. NICOL22%
  3. Insurance Company of Africa16%
  4. Atlantic Life & General Insurance12%
  5. Blue Cross Insurance Company Liberia7.9%

Loading the full report…

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions.

Which insurer does AI recommend most in Liberia?

NICOL is the insurer AI recommends most in Liberia: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 22% of answers to 190 insurance questions. Next come Activa Liberia (21%) and Insurance Company of Africa (13%).

Which insurer does AI name first most often in Liberia?

Activa Liberia is named first in 16% of answers, more often than any other insurer.

Do ChatGPT and Google AI Mode recommend the same insurers?

Not always. The insurer each engine names most: NICOL on ChatGPT (22%) and Activa Liberia on Google AI Mode (24%).

How was this study made?

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the same 190 questions people in Liberia ask about insurance, in English, on October 21, 2026: 380 answers in all. An insurer counts when the answer names it; every question has the same weight on every engine.

Where can I get the full report?

Free with a work email at https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/liberia#full-report: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF.

How can an insurer appear more often in AI answers?

AI engines name the insurers that the pages they read and cite name: your own pages, comparison sites, news and official sources. Answer buyers’ questions clearly on your site, be present on the sites AI cites in your market, and track the questions that matter on every engine.

METHOD

How this study was made.

Period
October 21, 2026
Questions
190 questions in 8 topics, written the way people in Liberia search
Engines
ChatGPT, Google AI Mode
Answers
380
Counting
A brand counts when the answer names it. Every question has the same weight on every engine; repeated runs of a question are averaged. Comparison sites, brokers and public bodies are measured too, but ranked separately from insurers.
  • Car & Motor Insurance · 19
  • Home & Property Insurance · 25
  • Health Insurance · 25
  • Life, Funeral & Savings Policies · 24
  • Business Insurance · 25
  • Travel & Other Cover · 22
  • Comparing Insurers · 25
  • Claims & Customer Service · 25
  • Which insurance company in Liberia is best for car insurance?Car & Motor Insurance
  • Which insurance company in Liberia covers houses against fire?Home & Property Insurance
  • Which is the best health insurance in Liberia?Health Insurance
  • Which is the best life insurance company?Life, Funeral & Savings Policies
  • Which insurance company is best for small businesses?Business Insurance
  • Where can I buy travel insurance in Monrovia for a US visa trip?Travel & Other Cover
  • What is the best insurance company in Liberia?Comparing Insurers
  • How do I make a car insurance claim in Liberia?Claims & Customer Service

How to cite: Reaudit, Insurance AI Visibility Study — Liberia, edition 1 (October 21, 2026). https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/liberia

YOUR BRAND

See where your brand stands in AI answers.

Reaudit tracks the questions your buyers ask on every AI engine, with your competitors and the sources AI cites.