Which insurers AI recommends in Fiji

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the 198 questions people in Fiji ask about insurance, 396 answers in all. Sun Insurance, FijiCare, and Tower Insurance Fiji are the insurers AI names most.

INSURANCE AI VISIBILITY STUDY · FIJI

Who AI recommends among insurers.

Edition 1 · October 20, 2026

Every figure on this page comes from answers given on one day, to the same questions, asked in English on each engine.

198buyer questions
396AI answers analysed
2AI engines
10insurers tracked

Short answer: Sun Insurance is the insurer AI recommends most in Fiji: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 39% of answers to 198 insurance questions. Next come FijiCare (37%) and Tower Insurance Fiji (36%).

The full report is free with a work email: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF. Open the full report.

KEY FINDINGS

What AI tells people in Fiji.

  1. Sun Insurance is the insurer AI names most: it appears in 39% of answers.
  2. Sun Insurance, FijiCare, and Tower Insurance Fiji together take 67% of all insurer mentions.
  3. Tower Insurance Fiji is the insurer AI names first most often, in 19% of answers.
  4. The engines disagree on the leader: Sun Insurance on ChatGPT (38%) and FijiCare on Google AI Mode (45%).
  5. FijiCare appears in 45% of Google AI Mode answers but only 29% of ChatGPT answers.
TOP 10

The insurers AI names most often.

Visibility is the share of answers that name the brand, averaged over every question and engine. Share of voice is the brand’s share of all mentions.

01Sun Insuranceshare of voice 23%39%
02FijiCareshare of voice 22%37%
03Tower Insurance Fijishare of voice 21%36%
04BSP Lifeshare of voice 14%24%
05New India Assurance Fijishare of voice 6.9%12%
06QBE Fijishare of voice 6.5%11%
07LIC Fijishare of voice 3.9%6.6%
08Capital Insurance Fijishare of voice 2%3.3%
BY ENGINE

Each engine has its own favourites.

ChatGPT
  1. Sun Insurance38%
  2. Tower Insurance Fiji35%
  3. FijiCare29%
  4. BSP Life19%
  5. QBE Fiji12%
Google AI Mode
  1. FijiCare45%
  2. Sun Insurance40%
  3. Tower Insurance Fiji36%
  4. BSP Life28%
  5. New India Assurance Fiji12%

Loading the full report…

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions.

Which insurer does AI recommend most in Fiji?

Sun Insurance is the insurer AI recommends most in Fiji: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 39% of answers to 198 insurance questions. Next come FijiCare (37%) and Tower Insurance Fiji (36%).

Which insurer does AI name first most often in Fiji?

Tower Insurance Fiji is named first in 19% of answers, more often than any other insurer.

Do ChatGPT and Google AI Mode recommend the same insurers?

Not always. The insurer each engine names most: Sun Insurance on ChatGPT (38%) and FijiCare on Google AI Mode (45%).

How was this study made?

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the same 198 questions people in Fiji ask about insurance, in English, on October 20, 2026: 396 answers in all. An insurer counts when the answer names it; every question has the same weight on every engine.

Where can I get the full report?

Free with a work email at https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/fiji#full-report: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF.

How can an insurer appear more often in AI answers?

AI engines name the insurers that the pages they read and cite name: your own pages, comparison sites, news and official sources. Answer buyers’ questions clearly on your site, be present on the sites AI cites in your market, and track the questions that matter on every engine.

METHOD

How this study was made.

Period
October 20, 2026
Questions
198 questions in 8 topics, written the way people in Fiji search
Engines
ChatGPT, Google AI Mode
Answers
396
Counting
A brand counts when the answer names it. Every question has the same weight on every engine; repeated runs of a question are averaged. Comparison sites, brokers and public bodies are measured too, but ranked separately from insurers.
  • Car & Motorbike Insurance · 24
  • Home & Cyclone Insurance · 25
  • Medical Insurance · 25
  • Life Insurance, Savings & Funeral Cover · 24
  • Business & Farm Insurance · 25
  • Travel & Other Cover · 25
  • Comparing Insurers · 25
  • Claims & Customer Service · 25
  • Which insurer has the cheapest comprehensive car insurance in Fiji?Car & Motorbike Insurance
  • Which insurer is best for home insurance with cyclone cover in Fiji?Home & Cyclone Insurance
  • Which is the best medical insurance in Fiji for a family?Medical Insurance
  • Which is the best life insurance company in Fiji?Life Insurance, Savings & Funeral Cover
  • Which insurer is best for small business insurance in Fiji?Business & Farm Insurance
  • Best travel insurance for Fijians travelling to Australia or New Zealand?Travel & Other Cover
  • Which are the best insurance companies in Fiji?Comparing Insurers
  • How do I make a car insurance claim in Fiji after an accident?Claims & Customer Service

How to cite: Reaudit, Insurance AI Visibility Study — Fiji, edition 1 (October 20, 2026). https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/fiji

YOUR BRAND

See where your brand stands in AI answers.

Reaudit tracks the questions your buyers ask on every AI engine, with your competitors and the sources AI cites.