Which insurers AI recommends in the Maldives

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the 200 questions people in the Maldives ask about insurance, 400 answers in all. Allied Insurance, Amana Takaful Maldives, and Dhivehi Insurance Company are the insurers AI names most.

INSURANCE AI VISIBILITY STUDY · MALDIVES

Who AI recommends among insurers.

Edition 1 · October 20, 2026

Every figure on this page comes from answers given on one day, to the same questions, asked in Dhivehi on each engine.

200buyer questions
400AI answers analysed
2AI engines
9insurers tracked

Short answer: Allied Insurance is the insurer AI recommends most in the Maldives: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 59% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come Amana Takaful Maldives (28%) and Dhivehi Insurance Company (11%).

The full report is free with a work email: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF. Open the full report.

KEY FINDINGS

What AI tells people in the Maldives.

  1. Allied Insurance is the insurer AI names most: it appears in 59% of answers.
  2. Allied Insurance, Amana Takaful Maldives, and Dhivehi Insurance Company together take 88% of all insurer mentions.
  3. Allied Insurance is also the insurer AI names first most often, in 49% of answers.
  4. Every engine names Allied Insurance most often.
  5. Allied Insurance appears in 69% of Google AI Mode answers but only 49% of ChatGPT answers.
TOP 10

The insurers AI names most often.

Visibility is the share of answers that name the brand, averaged over every question and engine. Share of voice is the brand’s share of all mentions.

01Allied Insuranceshare of voice 53%59%
02Amana Takaful Maldivesshare of voice 25%28%
03Dhivehi Insurance Companyshare of voice 9.5%11%
04Solarelle Insuranceshare of voice 7.7%8.5%
05Ceylinco Insuranceshare of voice 4.3%4.8%
BY ENGINE

Each engine has its own favourites.

ChatGPT
  1. Allied Insurance49%
  2. Amana Takaful Maldives28%
  3. Dhivehi Insurance Company11%
  4. Solarelle Insurance6%
  5. Ceylinco Insurance4%
Google AI Mode
  1. Allied Insurance69%
  2. Amana Takaful Maldives27%
  3. Solarelle Insurance11%
  4. Dhivehi Insurance Company10%
  5. Ceylinco Insurance5.5%

Loading the full report…

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions.

Which insurer does AI recommend most in the Maldives?

Allied Insurance is the insurer AI recommends most in the Maldives: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 59% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come Amana Takaful Maldives (28%) and Dhivehi Insurance Company (11%).

Which insurer does AI name first most often in the Maldives?

Allied Insurance is named first in 49% of answers, more often than any other insurer.

Do ChatGPT and Google AI Mode recommend the same insurers?

Not always. The insurer each engine names most: Allied Insurance on ChatGPT (49%) and Allied Insurance on Google AI Mode (69%).

How was this study made?

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the same 200 questions people in the Maldives ask about insurance, in Dhivehi, on October 20, 2026: 400 answers in all. An insurer counts when the answer names it; every question has the same weight on every engine.

Where can I get the full report?

Free with a work email at https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/maldives#full-report: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF.

How can an insurer appear more often in AI answers?

AI engines name the insurers that the pages they read and cite name: your own pages, comparison sites, news and official sources. Answer buyers’ questions clearly on your site, be present on the sites AI cites in your market, and track the questions that matter on every engine.

METHOD

How this study was made.

Period
October 20, 2026
Questions
200 questions in 8 topics, written the way people in the Maldives search
Engines
ChatGPT, Google AI Mode
Answers
400
Counting
A brand counts when the answer names it. Every question has the same weight on every engine; repeated runs of a question are averaged. Comparison sites, brokers and public bodies are measured too, but ranked separately from insurers.
  • ކާރާއި ސައިކަލުގެ އިންޝުއަރެންސް · 25
  • ގޭގެ އަދި މުދަލުގެ އިންޝުއަރެންސް · 25
  • ސިއްހީ އިންޝުއަރެންސް · 25
  • ލައިފް އިންޝުއަރެންސް އަދި ތަކާފުލް · 25
  • ވިޔަފާރީގެ އިންޝުއަރެންސް · 25
  • ދަތުރުގެ އިންޝުއަރެންސް އަދި އެހެނިހެން · 25
  • އިންޝުއަރެންސް ކުންފުނިތައް އަޅާކިޔުން · 25
  • ކްލެއިމްތަކާއި ކަސްޓަމަރ ސަރވިސް · 25
  • ދިވެހިރާއްޖޭގައި އެންމެ އަގުހެޔޮ ކާރު އިންޝުއަރެންސް ލިބޭނީ ކޮން ކުންފުންޏަކުންތޯ؟ކާރާއި ސައިކަލުގެ އިންޝުއަރެންސް
  • ދިވެހިރާއްޖޭގައި ގެއަށް އެންމެ ރަނގަޅު އިންޝުއަރެންސް ލިބޭނީ ކޮން ކުންފުންޏަކުންތޯ؟ގޭގެ އަދި މުދަލުގެ އިންޝުއަރެންސް
  • ސަރުކާރުގެ ސިއްހީ އިންޝުއަރެންސް ހުރިއިރު ޕްރައިވެޓް ސިއްހީ އިންޝުއަރެންސް ބޭނުންވޭތޯ؟ސިއްހީ އިންޝުއަރެންސް
  • ދިވެހިރާއްޖޭގައި ލައިފް އިންޝުއަރެންސް ހެދޭނީ ކޮން ކުންފުންޏަކުންތޯ؟ލައިފް އިންޝުއަރެންސް އަދި ތަކާފުލް
  • ދިވެހިރާއްޖޭގައި ކުޑަ ފިހާރައަކަށް އެންމެ ރަނގަޅު އިންޝުއަރެންސް ކޮބާ؟ވިޔަފާރީގެ އިންޝުއަރެންސް
  • ލަންކާއަށް ދަތުރުކުރާއިރު އެންމެ ރަނގަޅު ޓްރެވަލް އިންޝުއަރެންސް ކޮބާ؟ދަތުރުގެ އިންޝުއަރެންސް އަދި އެހެނިހެން
  • ދިވެހިރާއްޖޭގައި އެންމެ ރަނގަޅު އިންޝުއަރެންސް ކުންފުނިތަކަކީ ކޮބާ؟އިންޝުއަރެންސް ކުންފުނިތައް އަޅާކިޔުން
  • ސައިކަލު އެކްސިޑެންޓަކަށްފަހު އިންޝުއަރެންސް ކްލެއިމް ކުރާނީ ކިހިނެއްތޯ؟ކްލެއިމްތަކާއި ކަސްޓަމަރ ސަރވިސް

How to cite: Reaudit, Insurance AI Visibility Study — Maldives, edition 1 (October 20, 2026). https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/maldives

YOUR BRAND

See where your brand stands in AI answers.

Reaudit tracks the questions your buyers ask on every AI engine, with your competitors and the sources AI cites.