Which insurers AI recommends in Thailand

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the 200 questions people in Thailand ask about insurance, 400 answers in all. Bangkok Insurance, Allianz Ayudhya, and AXA Insurance Thailand are the insurers AI names most.

INSURANCE AI VISIBILITY STUDY · THAILAND

Who AI recommends among insurers.

Edition 1 · October 20, 2026

Every figure on this page comes from answers given on one day, to the same questions, asked in Thai on each engine.

200buyer questions
400AI answers analysed
2AI engines
27insurers tracked

Short answer: Bangkok Insurance is the insurer AI recommends most in Thailand: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 20% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come Allianz Ayudhya (18%) and AXA Insurance Thailand (16%).

The full report is free with a work email: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF. Open the full report.

KEY FINDINGS

What AI tells people in Thailand.

  1. Bangkok Insurance is the insurer AI names most: it appears in 20% of answers.
  2. Bangkok Insurance, Allianz Ayudhya, and AXA Insurance Thailand together take 30% of all insurer mentions.
  3. Viriyah Insurance is the insurer AI names first most often, in 7.8% of answers.
  4. Every engine names Bangkok Insurance most often.
  5. Dhipaya Insurance appears in 16% of Google AI Mode answers but only 4.5% of ChatGPT answers.
TOP 10

The insurers AI names most often.

Visibility is the share of answers that name the brand, averaged over every question and engine. Share of voice is the brand’s share of all mentions.

01Bangkok Insuranceshare of voice 11%20%
02Allianz Ayudhyashare of voice 10%18%
03AXA Insurance Thailandshare of voice 9%16%
04Muang Thai Lifeshare of voice 9%16%
05Viriyah Insuranceshare of voice 8.3%15%
06MSIG Thailandshare of voice 7.3%13%
07AIA Thailandshare of voice 6.9%12%
08Tokio Marine Thailandshare of voice 6.7%12%
09Dhipaya Insuranceshare of voice 5.7%10%
10Muang Thai Insuranceshare of voice 5%8.8%
BY ENGINE

Each engine has its own favourites.

ChatGPT
  1. Bangkok Insurance21%
  2. Allianz Ayudhya20%
  3. AXA Insurance Thailand20%
  4. MSIG Thailand14%
  5. Muang Thai Life14%
Google AI Mode
  1. Bangkok Insurance18%
  2. Muang Thai Life18%
  3. Viriyah Insurance18%
  4. Allianz Ayudhya16%
  5. Dhipaya Insurance16%

Loading the full report…

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions.

Which insurer does AI recommend most in Thailand?

Bangkok Insurance is the insurer AI recommends most in Thailand: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 20% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come Allianz Ayudhya (18%) and AXA Insurance Thailand (16%).

Which insurer does AI name first most often in Thailand?

Viriyah Insurance is named first in 7.8% of answers, more often than any other insurer.

Do ChatGPT and Google AI Mode recommend the same insurers?

Not always. The insurer each engine names most: Bangkok Insurance on ChatGPT (21%) and Bangkok Insurance on Google AI Mode (18%).

How was this study made?

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the same 200 questions people in Thailand ask about insurance, in Thai, on October 20, 2026: 400 answers in all. An insurer counts when the answer names it; every question has the same weight on every engine.

Where can I get the full report?

Free with a work email at https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/thailand#full-report: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF.

How can an insurer appear more often in AI answers?

AI engines name the insurers that the pages they read and cite name: your own pages, comparison sites, news and official sources. Answer buyers’ questions clearly on your site, be present on the sites AI cites in your market, and track the questions that matter on every engine.

METHOD

How this study was made.

Period
October 20, 2026
Questions
200 questions in 8 topics, written the way people in Thailand search
Engines
ChatGPT, Google AI Mode
Answers
400
Counting
A brand counts when the answer names it. Every question has the same weight on every engine; repeated runs of a question are averaged. Comparison sites, brokers and public bodies are measured too, but ranked separately from insurers.
  • ประกันรถยนต์ · 25
  • ประกันบ้านและทรัพย์สิน · 25
  • ประกันสุขภาพ · 25
  • ประกันชีวิตและการออม · 25
  • ประกันภัยธุรกิจ · 25
  • ประกันเดินทางและประกันอื่นๆ · 25
  • เปรียบเทียบบริษัทประกัน · 25
  • การเคลมและบริการลูกค้า · 25
  • ประกันรถยนต์ชั้น 1 บริษัทไหนดีที่สุดในประเทศไทยปี 2569ประกันรถยนต์
  • ประกันอัคคีภัยบ้านบริษัทไหนดีที่สุดในประเทศไทยประกันบ้านและทรัพย์สิน
  • ประกันสุขภาพเหมาจ่ายบริษัทไหนดีที่สุดในประเทศไทยปี 2569ประกันสุขภาพ
  • ประกันชีวิตแบบชั่วระยะเวลา (Term) บริษัทไหนเบี้ยถูกที่สุดในประเทศไทยประกันชีวิตและการออม
  • ประกันภัยสำหรับร้านอาหารขนาดเล็กในประเทศไทยควรมีอะไรบ้างประกันภัยธุรกิจ
  • ประกันเดินทางไปญี่ปุ่นบริษัทไหนดีและราคาถูกประกันเดินทางและประกันอื่นๆ
  • บริษัทประกันชีวิตไหนดีที่สุดในประเทศไทยปี 2569เปรียบเทียบบริษัทประกัน
  • เคลมประกันรถยนต์ชั้น 1 ต้องทำยังไงบ้าง ใช้เวลากี่วันการเคลมและบริการลูกค้า

How to cite: Reaudit, Insurance AI Visibility Study — Thailand, edition 1 (October 20, 2026). https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/thailand

YOUR BRAND

See where your brand stands in AI answers.

Reaudit tracks the questions your buyers ask on every AI engine, with your competitors and the sources AI cites.