Which insurers AI recommends in Kuwait

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the 200 questions people in Kuwait ask about insurance, 400 answers in all. Gulf Insurance Group, Kuwait Insurance Company, and Warba Insurance are the insurers AI names most.

INSURANCE AI VISIBILITY STUDY · KUWAIT

Who AI recommends among insurers.

Edition 1 · October 19, 2026

Every figure on this page comes from answers given on one day, to the same questions, asked in Arabic on each engine.

200buyer questions
400AI answers analysed
2AI engines
17insurers tracked

Short answer: Gulf Insurance Group is the insurer AI recommends most in Kuwait: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 45% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come Kuwait Insurance Company (33%) and Warba Insurance (19%).

The full report is free with a work email: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF. Open the full report.

KEY FINDINGS

What AI tells people in Kuwait.

  1. Gulf Insurance Group is the insurer AI names most: it appears in 45% of answers.
  2. Gulf Insurance Group, Kuwait Insurance Company, and Warba Insurance together take 64% of all insurer mentions.
  3. Gulf Insurance Group is also the insurer AI names first most often, in 28% of answers.
  4. Every engine names Gulf Insurance Group most often.
  5. Warba Insurance appears in 26% of Google AI Mode answers but only 12% of ChatGPT answers.
TOP 10

The insurers AI names most often.

Visibility is the share of answers that name the brand, averaged over every question and engine. Share of voice is the brand’s share of all mentions.

01Gulf Insurance Groupshare of voice 30%45%
02Kuwait Insurance Companyshare of voice 22%33%
03Warba Insuranceshare of voice 12%19%
04Boubyan Takafulshare of voice 11%17%
05Al Ahleia Insuranceshare of voice 9.6%15%
06First Takafulshare of voice 6.1%9.3%
07KFH Takafulshare of voice 5.3%8%
08Kuwait Qatar Insuranceshare of voice 0.8%1.3%
09BKIC Kuwaitshare of voice 0.7%1%
10T'azur Takafulshare of voice 0.7%1%
BY ENGINE

Each engine has its own favourites.

ChatGPT
  1. Gulf Insurance Group46%
  2. Kuwait Insurance Company33%
  3. Boubyan Takaful19%
  4. Al Ahleia Insurance18%
  5. First Takaful12%
Google AI Mode
  1. Gulf Insurance Group44%
  2. Kuwait Insurance Company33%
  3. Warba Insurance26%
  4. Boubyan Takaful16%
  5. KFH Takaful14%

Loading the full report…

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions.

Which insurer does AI recommend most in Kuwait?

Gulf Insurance Group is the insurer AI recommends most in Kuwait: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 45% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come Kuwait Insurance Company (33%) and Warba Insurance (19%).

Which insurer does AI name first most often in Kuwait?

Gulf Insurance Group is named first in 28% of answers, more often than any other insurer.

Do ChatGPT and Google AI Mode recommend the same insurers?

Not always. The insurer each engine names most: Gulf Insurance Group on ChatGPT (46%) and Gulf Insurance Group on Google AI Mode (44%).

How was this study made?

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the same 200 questions people in Kuwait ask about insurance, in Arabic, on October 19, 2026: 400 answers in all. An insurer counts when the answer names it; every question has the same weight on every engine.

Where can I get the full report?

Free with a work email at https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/kuwait#full-report: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF.

How can an insurer appear more often in AI answers?

AI engines name the insurers that the pages they read and cite name: your own pages, comparison sites, news and official sources. Answer buyers’ questions clearly on your site, be present on the sites AI cites in your market, and track the questions that matter on every engine.

METHOD

How this study was made.

Period
October 19, 2026
Questions
200 questions in 8 topics, written the way people in Kuwait search
Engines
ChatGPT, Google AI Mode
Answers
400
Counting
A brand counts when the answer names it. Every question has the same weight on every engine; repeated runs of a question are averaged. Comparison sites, brokers and public bodies are measured too, but ranked separately from insurers.
  • تأمين السيارات · 25
  • تأمين المنازل والممتلكات · 25
  • التأمين الطبي · 25
  • تأمين الحياة والحماية والادخار · 25
  • تأمين الشركات والأعمال · 25
  • تأمين السفر والتأمينات الأخرى · 25
  • مقارنة شركات التأمين · 25
  • المطالبات وخدمة العملاء · 25
  • أي شركة تأمين تقدم أرخص تأمين ضد الغير للسيارات في الكويت؟تأمين السيارات
  • ما أفضل شركة لتأمين المنازل في الكويت؟تأمين المنازل والممتلكات
  • ما أفضل شركة تأمين طبي للعائلات في الكويت؟التأمين الطبي
  • ما أفضل شركة تأمين على الحياة في الكويت؟تأمين الحياة والحماية والادخار
  • ما أفضل شركة تأمين للشركات الصغيرة والمتوسطة في الكويت؟تأمين الشركات والأعمال
  • ما أفضل تأمين سفر لتأشيرة شنغن إلى أوروبا؟تأمين السفر والتأمينات الأخرى
  • ما أفضل شركة تأمين في الكويت بشكل عام؟مقارنة شركات التأمين
  • كيف أقدم مطالبة تأمين سيارة بعد حادث بسيط؟المطالبات وخدمة العملاء

How to cite: Reaudit, Insurance AI Visibility Study — Kuwait, edition 1 (October 19, 2026). https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/kuwait

YOUR BRAND

See where your brand stands in AI answers.

Reaudit tracks the questions your buyers ask on every AI engine, with your competitors and the sources AI cites.