Which insurers AI recommends in Georgia

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the 200 questions people in Georgia ask about insurance, 400 answers in all. Aldagi, GPI Holding, and TBC Insurance are the insurers AI names most.

INSURANCE AI VISIBILITY STUDY · GEORGIA

Who AI recommends among insurers.

Edition 1 · October 20, 2026

Every figure on this page comes from answers given on one day, to the same questions, asked in Georgian on each engine.

200buyer questions
400AI answers analysed
2AI engines
16insurers tracked

Short answer: Aldagi is the insurer AI recommends most in Georgia: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 51% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come GPI Holding (47%) and TBC Insurance (45%).

The full report is free with a work email: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF. Open the full report.

KEY FINDINGS

What AI tells people in Georgia.

  1. Aldagi is the insurer AI names most: it appears in 51% of answers.
  2. Aldagi, GPI Holding, and TBC Insurance together take 61% of all insurer mentions.
  3. Aldagi is also the insurer AI names first most often, in 21% of answers.
  4. The engines disagree on the leader: GPI Holding on ChatGPT (45%) and Aldagi on Google AI Mode (64%).
  5. TBC Insurance appears in 63% of Google AI Mode answers but only 27% of ChatGPT answers.
TOP 10

The insurers AI names most often.

Visibility is the share of answers that name the brand, averaged over every question and engine. Share of voice is the brand’s share of all mentions.

01Aldagishare of voice 22%51%
02GPI Holdingshare of voice 20%47%
03TBC Insuranceshare of voice 19%45%
04Iraoshare of voice 13%31%
05Ardishare of voice 8.1%19%
06Imedi Lshare of voice 4.8%11%
07Unisonshare of voice 3.6%8.5%
08Insurance Group of Georgiashare of voice 3.1%7.2%
09New Vision Insuranceshare of voice 1.8%4.3%
10Global Benefits Georgiashare of voice 1.6%3.8%
BY ENGINE

Each engine has its own favourites.

ChatGPT
  1. GPI Holding45%
  2. Aldagi38%
  3. TBC Insurance27%
  4. Irao25%
  5. Ardi20%
Google AI Mode
  1. Aldagi64%
  2. TBC Insurance63%
  3. GPI Holding49%
  4. Irao38%
  5. Ardi19%

Loading the full report…

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions.

Which insurer does AI recommend most in Georgia?

Aldagi is the insurer AI recommends most in Georgia: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 51% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come GPI Holding (47%) and TBC Insurance (45%).

Which insurer does AI name first most often in Georgia?

Aldagi is named first in 21% of answers, more often than any other insurer.

Do ChatGPT and Google AI Mode recommend the same insurers?

Not always. The insurer each engine names most: GPI Holding on ChatGPT (45%) and Aldagi on Google AI Mode (64%).

How was this study made?

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the same 200 questions people in Georgia ask about insurance, in Georgian, on October 20, 2026: 400 answers in all. An insurer counts when the answer names it; every question has the same weight on every engine.

Where can I get the full report?

Free with a work email at https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/georgia#full-report: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF.

How can an insurer appear more often in AI answers?

AI engines name the insurers that the pages they read and cite name: your own pages, comparison sites, news and official sources. Answer buyers’ questions clearly on your site, be present on the sites AI cites in your market, and track the questions that matter on every engine.

METHOD

How this study was made.

Period
October 20, 2026
Questions
200 questions in 8 topics, written the way people in Georgia search
Engines
ChatGPT, Google AI Mode
Answers
400
Counting
A brand counts when the answer names it. Every question has the same weight on every engine; repeated runs of a question are averaged. Comparison sites, brokers and public bodies are measured too, but ranked separately from insurers.
  • ავტოდაზღვევა · 25
  • სახლისა და ქონების დაზღვევა · 25
  • ჯანმრთელობის დაზღვევა · 25
  • სიცოცხლის დაზღვევა და დაგროვება · 25
  • ბიზნესის დაზღვევა · 25
  • სამოგზაურო და სხვა დაზღვევა · 25
  • სადაზღვევო კომპანიების შედარება · 25
  • ანაზღაურება და მომსახურება · 25
  • რომელი სადაზღვევო კომპანია გთავაზობს საუკეთესო ავტოდაზღვევას საქართველოში?ავტოდაზღვევა
  • რომელია საუკეთესო სადაზღვევო კომპანია ბინის დაზღვევისთვის საქართველოში?სახლისა და ქონების დაზღვევა
  • რომელია საუკეთესო ჯანმრთელობის დაზღვევის კომპანია საქართველოში?ჯანმრთელობის დაზღვევა
  • რომელია საუკეთესო სიცოცხლის დაზღვევის კომპანია საქართველოში?სიცოცხლის დაზღვევა და დაგროვება
  • რომელია საუკეთესო სადაზღვევო კომპანია მცირე ბიზნესისთვის საქართველოში?ბიზნესის დაზღვევა
  • რომელია საუკეთესო სამოგზაურო დაზღვევა შენგენის ვიზისთვის?სამოგზაურო და სხვა დაზღვევა
  • რომელია საუკეთესო სადაზღვევო კომპანია საქართველოში?სადაზღვევო კომპანიების შედარება
  • საქართველოში ავტოავარიის შემდეგ როგორ მივმართო სადაზღვევოს ანაზღაურებისთვის?ანაზღაურება და მომსახურება

How to cite: Reaudit, Insurance AI Visibility Study — Georgia, edition 1 (October 20, 2026). https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/georgia

YOUR BRAND

See where your brand stands in AI answers.

Reaudit tracks the questions your buyers ask on every AI engine, with your competitors and the sources AI cites.