Which insurers AI recommends in Jordan

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the 200 questions people in Jordan ask about insurance, 400 answers in all. GIG Jordan, Jerusalem Insurance, and Islamic Insurance Company are the insurers AI names most.

INSURANCE AI VISIBILITY STUDY · JORDAN

Who AI recommends among insurers.

Edition 1 · October 19, 2026

Every figure on this page comes from answers given on one day, to the same questions, asked in Arabic on each engine.

200buyer questions
400AI answers analysed
2AI engines
18insurers tracked

Short answer: GIG Jordan is the insurer AI recommends most in Jordan: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 34% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come Jerusalem Insurance (26%) and Islamic Insurance Company (17%).

The full report is free with a work email: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF. Open the full report.

KEY FINDINGS

What AI tells people in Jordan.

  1. GIG Jordan is the insurer AI names most: it appears in 34% of answers.
  2. GIG Jordan, Jerusalem Insurance, and Islamic Insurance Company together take 55% of all insurer mentions.
  3. GIG Jordan is also the insurer AI names first most often, in 18% of answers.
  4. Every engine names GIG Jordan most often.
  5. Jerusalem Insurance appears in 33% of Google AI Mode answers but only 20% of ChatGPT answers.
TOP 10

The insurers AI names most often.

Visibility is the share of answers that name the brand, averaged over every question and engine. Share of voice is the brand’s share of all mentions.

01GIG Jordanshare of voice 24%34%
02Jerusalem Insuranceshare of voice 19%26%
03Islamic Insurance Companyshare of voice 12%17%
04Solidarity First Insuranceshare of voice 7.7%11%
05Al-Nisr Al-Arabi Insuranceshare of voice 7%9.8%
06Jordan Insurance Companyshare of voice 6.6%9.3%
07Middle East Insurance Companyshare of voice 4.3%6%
08Jordan French Insuranceshare of voice 3.9%5.5%
09MetLife Jordanshare of voice 3.8%5.3%
10Arab Jordanian Insurance Groupshare of voice 3.2%4.5%
BY ENGINE

Each engine has its own favourites.

ChatGPT
  1. GIG Jordan33%
  2. Jerusalem Insurance20%
  3. Islamic Insurance Company16%
  4. Solidarity First Insurance13%
  5. Al-Nisr Al-Arabi Insurance11%
Google AI Mode
  1. GIG Jordan35%
  2. Jerusalem Insurance33%
  3. Islamic Insurance Company18%
  4. Jordan Insurance Company9%
  5. Solidarity First Insurance8.5%

Loading the full report…

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions.

Which insurer does AI recommend most in Jordan?

GIG Jordan is the insurer AI recommends most in Jordan: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 34% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come Jerusalem Insurance (26%) and Islamic Insurance Company (17%).

Which insurer does AI name first most often in Jordan?

GIG Jordan is named first in 18% of answers, more often than any other insurer.

Do ChatGPT and Google AI Mode recommend the same insurers?

Not always. The insurer each engine names most: GIG Jordan on ChatGPT (33%) and GIG Jordan on Google AI Mode (35%).

How was this study made?

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the same 200 questions people in Jordan ask about insurance, in Arabic, on October 19, 2026: 400 answers in all. An insurer counts when the answer names it; every question has the same weight on every engine.

Where can I get the full report?

Free with a work email at https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/jordan#full-report: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF.

How can an insurer appear more often in AI answers?

AI engines name the insurers that the pages they read and cite name: your own pages, comparison sites, news and official sources. Answer buyers’ questions clearly on your site, be present on the sites AI cites in your market, and track the questions that matter on every engine.

METHOD

How this study was made.

Period
October 19, 2026
Questions
200 questions in 8 topics, written the way people in Jordan search
Engines
ChatGPT, Google AI Mode
Answers
400
Counting
A brand counts when the answer names it. Every question has the same weight on every engine; repeated runs of a question are averaged. Comparison sites, brokers and public bodies are measured too, but ranked separately from insurers.
  • تأمين السيارات والدراجات النارية · 25
  • تأمين المنازل والممتلكات · 25
  • التأمين الصحي · 25
  • التأمين على الحياة والادخار والتقاعد · 25
  • تأمين الشركات والأعمال · 25
  • تأمين السفر وتغطيات أخرى · 25
  • مقارنة شركات التأمين · 25
  • المطالبات وخدمة العملاء · 25
  • ما أفضل شركة تأمين سيارات في الأردن من حيث السعر والخدمة؟تأمين السيارات والدراجات النارية
  • ما أفضل شركة تأمين منازل في الأردن؟تأمين المنازل والممتلكات
  • ما أفضل شركة تأمين صحي للأفراد في الأردن؟التأمين الصحي
  • ما أفضل شركة تأمين على الحياة في الأردن؟التأمين على الحياة والادخار والتقاعد
  • ما أفضل شركة تأمين للشركات الصغيرة والمتوسطة في الأردن؟تأمين الشركات والأعمال
  • ما أفضل تأمين سفر من الأردن إلى أوروبا للحصول على فيزا شنغن؟تأمين السفر وتغطيات أخرى
  • ما هي أفضل شركات التأمين في الأردن في 2026؟مقارنة شركات التأمين
  • كيف أقدم مطالبة تأمين سيارة بعد حادث في الأردن؟المطالبات وخدمة العملاء

How to cite: Reaudit, Insurance AI Visibility Study — Jordan, edition 1 (October 19, 2026). https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/jordan

YOUR BRAND

See where your brand stands in AI answers.

Reaudit tracks the questions your buyers ask on every AI engine, with your competitors and the sources AI cites.