Which insurers AI recommends in United Arab Emirates

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the 200 questions people in United Arab Emirates ask about insurance, 400 answers in all. Sukoon, ADNIC, and GIG Gulf are the insurers AI names most.

INSURANCE AI VISIBILITY STUDY · UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Who AI recommends among insurers.

Edition 1 · October 19, 2026

Every figure on this page comes from answers given on one day, to the same questions, asked in English on each engine.

200buyer questions
400AI answers analysed
2AI engines
26insurers tracked

Short answer: Sukoon is the insurer AI recommends most in United Arab Emirates: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 32% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come ADNIC (25%) and GIG Gulf (24%).

The full report is free with a work email: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF. Open the full report.

KEY FINDINGS

What AI tells people in United Arab Emirates.

  1. Sukoon is the insurer AI names most: it appears in 32% of answers.
  2. Sukoon, ADNIC, and GIG Gulf together take 43% of all insurer mentions.
  3. GIG Gulf is the insurer AI names first most often, in 11% of answers.
  4. Every engine names Sukoon most often.
  5. GIG Gulf appears in 33% of Google AI Mode answers but only 16% of ChatGPT answers.
TOP 10

The insurers AI names most often.

Visibility is the share of answers that name the brand, averaged over every question and engine. Share of voice is the brand’s share of all mentions.

01Sukoonshare of voice 17%32%
02ADNICshare of voice 14%25%
03GIG Gulfshare of voice 13%24%
04Orient Insuranceshare of voice 9.2%17%
05Damanshare of voice 7.1%13%
06MetLifeshare of voice 5.1%9.5%
07Liva Insuranceshare of voice 4.1%7.8%
08Zurichshare of voice 4%7.5%
09Cignashare of voice 3.6%6.8%
10Dubai National Insuranceshare of voice 2.8%5.3%
BY ENGINE

Each engine has its own favourites.

ChatGPT
  1. Sukoon28%
  2. ADNIC24%
  3. GIG Gulf16%
  4. MetLife12%
  5. Orient Insurance11%
Google AI Mode
  1. Sukoon35%
  2. GIG Gulf33%
  3. ADNIC27%
  4. Orient Insurance24%
  5. Daman16%

Loading the full report…

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions.

Which insurer does AI recommend most in United Arab Emirates?

Sukoon is the insurer AI recommends most in United Arab Emirates: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 32% of answers to 200 insurance questions. Next come ADNIC (25%) and GIG Gulf (24%).

Which insurer does AI name first most often in United Arab Emirates?

GIG Gulf is named first in 11% of answers, more often than any other insurer.

Do ChatGPT and Google AI Mode recommend the same insurers?

Not always. The insurer each engine names most: Sukoon on ChatGPT (28%) and Sukoon on Google AI Mode (35%).

How was this study made?

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the same 200 questions people in United Arab Emirates ask about insurance, in English, on October 19, 2026: 400 answers in all. An insurer counts when the answer names it; every question has the same weight on every engine.

Where can I get the full report?

Free with a work email at https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/united-arab-emirates#full-report: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF.

How can an insurer appear more often in AI answers?

AI engines name the insurers that the pages they read and cite name: your own pages, comparison sites, news and official sources. Answer buyers’ questions clearly on your site, be present on the sites AI cites in your market, and track the questions that matter on every engine.

METHOD

How this study was made.

Period
October 19, 2026
Questions
200 questions in 8 topics, written the way people in United Arab Emirates search
Engines
ChatGPT, Google AI Mode
Answers
400
Counting
A brand counts when the answer names it. Every question has the same weight on every engine; repeated runs of a question are averaged. Comparison sites, brokers and public bodies are measured too, but ranked separately from insurers.
  • Car & Motorbike Insurance · 25
  • Home Insurance · 25
  • Health Insurance · 25
  • Life Insurance, Takaful & Savings · 25
  • Business Insurance · 25
  • Travel, Pet & Other Cover · 25
  • Comparing Insurers · 25
  • Claims & Customer Service · 25
  • Which car insurer in the UAE is cheapest for a new driver who just got a Dubai licence?Car & Motorbike Insurance
  • Do I need home contents insurance as a tenant in a Dubai apartment?Home Insurance
  • Which health insurance plan is best for a family moving to Dubai with two children?Health Insurance
  • Best term life insurance for an expat father in DubaiLife Insurance, Takaful & Savings
  • What insurance does a small business need to get a trade licence in Dubai?Business Insurance
  • Best travel insurance for a family trip from Dubai to Europe that meets Schengen visa rulesTravel, Pet & Other Cover
  • Which is the best insurance company in the UAE overall in 2026?Comparing Insurers
  • Which insurer in the UAE pays health claims the fastest?Claims & Customer Service

How to cite: Reaudit, Insurance AI Visibility Study — United Arab Emirates, edition 1 (October 19, 2026). https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/united-arab-emirates

YOUR BRAND

See where your brand stands in AI answers.

Reaudit tracks the questions your buyers ask on every AI engine, with your competitors and the sources AI cites.