Which insurers AI recommends in Pakistan

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the 197 questions people in Pakistan ask about insurance, 394 answers in all. Jubilee General, Adamjee Insurance, and EFU Life are the insurers AI names most.

INSURANCE AI VISIBILITY STUDY · PAKISTAN

Who AI recommends among insurers.

Edition 1 · October 20, 2026

Every figure on this page comes from answers given on one day, to the same questions, asked in English on each engine.

197buyer questions
394AI answers analysed
2AI engines
21insurers tracked

Short answer: Jubilee General is the insurer AI recommends most in Pakistan: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 37% of answers to 197 insurance questions. Next come Adamjee Insurance (32%) and EFU Life (23%).

The full report is free with a work email: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF. Open the full report.

KEY FINDINGS

What AI tells people in Pakistan.

  1. Jubilee General is the insurer AI names most: it appears in 37% of answers.
  2. Jubilee General, Adamjee Insurance, and EFU Life together take 36% of all insurer mentions.
  3. State Life is the insurer AI names first most often, in 12% of answers.
  4. Every engine names Jubilee General most often.
  5. United Insurance Company of Pakistan appears in 29% of Google AI Mode answers but only 11% of ChatGPT answers.
TOP 10

The insurers AI names most often.

Visibility is the share of answers that name the brand, averaged over every question and engine. Share of voice is the brand’s share of all mentions.

01Jubilee Generalshare of voice 14%37%
02Adamjee Insuranceshare of voice 12%32%
03EFU Lifeshare of voice 9%23%
04EFU Generalshare of voice 8.6%22%
05State Lifeshare of voice 7.8%20%
06United Insurance Company of Pakistanshare of voice 7.7%20%
07TPL Insuranceshare of voice 7.6%20%
08Jubilee Lifeshare of voice 7.3%19%
09IGI General Insuranceshare of voice 6.5%17%
10Askari General Insuranceshare of voice 4.3%11%
BY ENGINE

Each engine has its own favourites.

ChatGPT
  1. Jubilee General36%
  2. Adamjee Insurance29%
  3. EFU Life22%
  4. State Life19%
  5. IGI General Insurance18%
Google AI Mode
  1. Jubilee General38%
  2. Adamjee Insurance35%
  3. United Insurance Company of Pakistan29%
  4. EFU General28%
  5. EFU Life25%

Loading the full report…

QUESTIONS

Frequently asked questions.

Which insurer does AI recommend most in Pakistan?

Jubilee General is the insurer AI recommends most in Pakistan: ChatGPT and Google AI Mode name it in 37% of answers to 197 insurance questions. Next come Adamjee Insurance (32%) and EFU Life (23%).

Which insurer does AI name first most often in Pakistan?

State Life is named first in 12% of answers, more often than any other insurer.

Do ChatGPT and Google AI Mode recommend the same insurers?

Not always. The insurer each engine names most: Jubilee General on ChatGPT (36%) and Jubilee General on Google AI Mode (38%).

How was this study made?

We asked ChatGPT and Google AI Mode the same 197 questions people in Pakistan ask about insurance, in English, on October 20, 2026: 394 answers in all. An insurer counts when the answer names it; every question has the same weight on every engine.

Where can I get the full report?

Free with a work email at https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/pakistan#full-report: every question with the insurers each engine named, the sites AI cites and the data as CSV and PDF.

How can an insurer appear more often in AI answers?

AI engines name the insurers that the pages they read and cite name: your own pages, comparison sites, news and official sources. Answer buyers’ questions clearly on your site, be present on the sites AI cites in your market, and track the questions that matter on every engine.

METHOD

How this study was made.

Period
October 20, 2026
Questions
197 questions in 8 topics, written the way people in Pakistan search
Engines
ChatGPT, Google AI Mode
Answers
394
Counting
A brand counts when the answer names it. Every question has the same weight on every engine; repeated runs of a question are averaged. Comparison sites, brokers and public bodies are measured too, but ranked separately from insurers.
  • Car & Motorbike Insurance · 25
  • Home Insurance · 24
  • Health Insurance · 25
  • Life Insurance, Protection & Pensions · 25
  • Business Insurance · 25
  • Travel, Accident & Other Cover · 23
  • Comparing Insurers · 25
  • Claims & Customer Service · 25
  • Which is the best car insurance company in Pakistan?Car & Motorbike Insurance
  • Which is the best home insurance in Pakistan?Home Insurance
  • Which is the best health insurance in Pakistan for a family?Health Insurance
  • Which is the best life insurance company in Pakistan?Life Insurance, Protection & Pensions
  • Which is the best business insurance in Pakistan for a small business?Business Insurance
  • Which is the best travel insurance in Pakistan for a Schengen visa?Travel, Accident & Other Cover
  • What is the best insurance company in Pakistan overall?Comparing Insurers
  • Which insurance company in Pakistan pays claims the fastest?Claims & Customer Service

How to cite: Reaudit, Insurance AI Visibility Study — Pakistan, edition 1 (October 20, 2026). https://reaudit.io/rankings/studies/insurance/pakistan

YOUR BRAND

See where your brand stands in AI answers.

Reaudit tracks the questions your buyers ask on every AI engine, with your competitors and the sources AI cites.